BodySex Workshop in Madrid

Nos cuidamos

En este momento sólo están disponibles
las versiones privada y online de Bodysex.

BodySex Workshop

Almudena M. Ferrer

Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data under the Data Protection Act in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, reports that personal data collected through the forms of the Website: bodysex.es are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of bodysex.es.

The collection and processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and the performance of information, training, advice and other activities of bodysex.es.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the aforementioned purpose. Bodysex.es takes the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself by sending an email to: almudena@bodysex.es. The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating changes to bodysex.es Purpose of processing personal data: For what purpose will we treat your personal data? In bodysex.es, we will treat your personal data collected through the Website: bodysex.es, with the following purposes:

1. In case of hiring the goods and services offered through bodysex.es, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of service.

2. Sending information requested through the forms available in bodysex.es

3. Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising bodysex.esy sector. We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an e-mail to the address indicated above.

The fields in these records must be filled in, and it is impossible to carry out the purposes expressed if these data are not provided. How long are the personal data collected kept? The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and for the period of time for which legal responsibilities for the services provided may arise. Legitimation: The processing of your data is done with the following legal bases that legitimize it: 1. The request for information and / or recruitment of services bodysex.es, whose terms and conditions will be made available in any case, prior to any recruitment. 2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree with it, you can accept by means of a declaration or a clear affirmative action, such as checking a box provided for this purpose. If you do not provide us with your data or if you do so in an incorrect or incomplete manner, we will not be able to attend to your request and it will not be possible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services. Recipients: The data will not be communicated to any third party outside bodysex.es, unless legally required.

You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link: https://bodysex.es/politica-privacidad Data collected by users of the services In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, bodysex.es is not responsible for the user's failure to comply with the RGPD. Data retention in accordance with the LSSI bodysex.es reports that, as a data hosting service provider and under the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information necessary to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time when the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and they may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, being made available to judges and/or courts or to the Ministry that so requires. The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State shall be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data. Intellectual property rights bodysex.es owns all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and all other rights related to the contents of the website bodysex.es and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information. No reproduction, publication and/or use not strictly private of the contents, in whole or in part, of the bodysex.ess website is allowed without prior written consent. Intellectual property of the software The user must respect the programs of third parties made available by bodysex.co.uk, even if they are free and/or publicly available. bodysex.co.uk holds the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights for the software. The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the performance of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same. For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from bodysex.es, being prohibited to the user to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by bodysex.es, assuming civil and criminal liability for any incident that may occur on servers and security systems as a direct result of a negligent or malicious action by them. Intellectual property of the hosted content The use of the services provided by bodysex.es, in particular the use of the content, contrary to the legislation on intellectual property, is prohibited: - Use that is contrary to Spanish law or infringes the rights of third parties. - The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of bodysex.es, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory. - Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that infringes on the intellectual property rights of others. - The collection and/or use of personal data from other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data - The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses for sending bulk spam. The user is fully responsible for the content of his website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and the legal actions regarding intellectual property, rights of third parties and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use. The User shall indemnify bodysex.co.uk for any costs incurred by the charging of bodysex.co.uk in any case for which the User is responsible, including fees and costs of legal defence, even in the case of a non-definitive court decision. Protection of information hosted bodysex.es makes backups of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Similarly, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, as such data may have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time since the last backup. The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of content stored in the backups made by bodysex.es, when this loss is attributable to the user, in this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of recovery, always with the user's acceptance. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to bodysex.es Commercial Communications In application of the LSSI. bodysex.es will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic communication that had not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same. In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, bodysex.es is authorized to send commercial communications concerning products or services of bodysex.es that are similar to those initially contracted with the client. In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no further commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels.

 

About BodySex Madrid

I am Almudena M. Ferrer, I started collaborating with Betty Dodson and Carlin Ross a few years ago, and I certified in their program to bring the BodySex Workshop™ to Europe.

The workshops are in Madrid, although on special occasions I travel to other locations.

I also teach the BodySex Online workshop.

About BodySex

BodySex it´s a female sexuality workshop developed by Betty Dodson in the USA since the 60s. We explain you more here.

Bread&Sex received formation and was certified by Betty Dodson and Carlin Ross to be able to bring the workshop to Europe.